"I also eat noodles."

Translation:我也吃面。

November 18, 2017

9 Comments


zacharylumley

I learned this as "面条" (miàntiáo). Which is more common?

November 18, 2017

Keith_APP

Both are used, and which one is more common depends on the area. Probably "面" is more universal. Some places just don't make noodles in strips. I wonder if they can be called "面条" noodle strips.

November 18, 2017

Lily1327740

Probably can be.

November 30, 2017

AnnaGean

Noooooo doll stripped

April 6, 2018

AnnaGean

Mean tall

April 6, 2018

SihiyonaKy

ugh this is hard!!!! ;(

February 25, 2019

feklee

It would be very helpful if the app pronounces the correct sentence. Where can I request this feature?

December 9, 2017

AnnaGean

On help

April 6, 2018

SophiaNava19

I keep getting it wrong, I was taught to say it differently.

December 7, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.