"What would you like to do tomorrow evening?"

Translation:明天晚上你想干什么?

November 18, 2017

12 Comments


k10nn10th

Can we say 你明天晚上想干什么?

November 18, 2017

JustinCAquino

I agree. The previous exercises could not distinguish when time was mentioned before he subject, and only accepted when it was before the verb. Now it's not accepting when we out time before the verb.

November 20, 2017

christian.1042

It is correct. i've tried it

November 27, 2017

Carl144

Has been accepted for me, although I think in.chinese time specifications.usually come.first

December 18, 2017

LazyEinstein

We can and it is accepted.

February 3, 2018

langtu_1979

Yes, you can

February 17, 2018

EquanimousLingo

Yes

March 11, 2018

Gabrielle145359

Time point (when the action happens) can go either before or after the subject. The emphasis is a bit different in each case.

September 22, 2018

JulianMa5

yes

October 18, 2018

gszeto

What's the difference between 干 and 做?

December 13, 2017

cpurdy111

They both mean "to do", but 干 also means "fu_k," or "what the f_ck are you doing?" so at least in 臺灣 most people say "做"

March 5, 2018

BronwynRic1

Can you say 明天晚上你想做什么?

January 8, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.