"Seven"

Translation:

November 18, 2017

27 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Jio.R

wow tysm i did not see that at all!!


DiogoLage2

There is no translation on the lessons, how can i learn the pairs in english if it isnt show anywhere


elissaf1

It works as a learning method. Just don't get caught up in being stressed about being "wrong". We probably learn faster getting them wrong.


Karuna8063

Its hard to learn anything when there is no meaning given. Just a random shape with a random sound isn't helping me learn much. I can't learn from mistakes because its only random shapes and sounds with no meaning.


Iacobus9

Do it often enough and the random shapes start to have meaning, what is a language but random sounds and shapes?


277.U9mYvwMQgBPO

That's how you learnt your first language.


SO.TV

You can use the tips in start it explain everything in the lesson.


RafaelJovel

Look up the tips section before you start these lessons. It has a numbers chart matching modern decimal numbers with their Chinese characters and pinyin.


BeeswarmMVP

This question is fairly simple so why are there so many comments?


Phriyaa.a.gip

Duolingo is so easy and fun


Kit952940

Please could we have more examples from this lady?


Parrorwool

Chine Ianguage for me perfect and Exellent


Parrorwool

Arabic and korean Ianguages is nice

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.