"Seven"

Translation:

November 18, 2017

21 Comments


DiogoLage2

There is no translation on the lessons, how can i learn the pairs in english if it isnt show anywhere


elissaf1

It works as a learning method. Just don't get caught up in being stressed about being "wrong". We probably learn faster getting them wrong.


Karuna8063

Its hard to learn anything when there is no meaning given. Just a random shape with a random sound isn't helping me learn much. I can't learn from mistakes because its only random shapes and sounds with no meaning.


Iacobus9

Do it often enough and the random shapes start to have meaning, what is a language but random sounds and shapes?


asburyfox

Look up the tips section before you start these lessons. It has a numbers chart matching modern decimal numbers with their Chinese characters and pinyin.


IsaacChang13

I don't have Chinese keyboard


Heleen866564

I do not have chinese characters on my keyboard. How can I do this?


SucciKun

If you are on mobile, it should be in the keyboard settings option on your phone, hopefully. Desktop, you may be able to change input languages through settings.


IBurbe

Qi senza accento mi dà errore


Phriyaa.a.gip

Duolingo is so easy and fun

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.