"Seven"

Translation:

November 18, 2017

12 Comments


Lam107848

Upside down seven

December 11, 2017

AnnaGean

Kinda

April 10, 2018

DiogoLage2

There is no translation on the lessons, how can i learn the pairs in english if it isnt show anywhere

November 29, 2017

elissaf1

It works as a learning method. Just don't get caught up in being stressed about being "wrong". We probably learn faster getting them wrong.

December 5, 2017

Karuna8063

Its hard to learn anything when there is no meaning given. Just a random shape with a random sound isn't helping me learn much. I can't learn from mistakes because its only random shapes and sounds with no meaning.

December 6, 2017

Iacobus9

Do it often enough and the random shapes start to have meaning, what is a language but random sounds and shapes?

April 17, 2018

Karuna8063

I can't find anywhere to look this up. Am I missing something?

December 4, 2017

cpremoshis

Is the sound more of a "chee" or along the lines of "ts-ee"?

August 9, 2018

178083

Chee

December 3, 2018

asburyfox

Look up the tips section before you start these lessons. It has a numbers chart matching modern decimal numbers with their Chinese characters and pinyin.

December 18, 2018

Casslynn04

how do i "write the sentence in chinese"? there arent characters on my keyboard and they wont except anything else

April 1, 2019

Karuna8063

I think I found something in my settings maybe that allowed me to switch the keyboard to another system and back again when I was done. Try asking google for your particular computer and operating system.

April 1, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.