1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "旅游是我的新爱好。"

"旅游是我的新爱好。"

Translation:Traveling is my new hobby.

November 18, 2017

16 Comments


Bill496592

But traveling is 很贵! 我没有钱!


Andrew-Lin

旅遊是我的新愛好。


leetong0412

"Travel is my new hobby" is also a correct answer, please add to the answer bank.


kcmurphy

Report it rather than posting it here.


pistachiopanda

It's not grammatically correct in english to say that.


JaydeSheph

Please add travelling to the answer bank


shengdanj13

English (UK) spelling is spelt travelling - with two "l"s


DogProblems

我没有钱,所以我不会去旅行.


BruhAreYouSrs

Boy, this person must be very rich


Keith614092

Traveling is my new hobby AND my new hobby is traveli g mean the same thing.


Soy_Jaguar

How would i say newest instead of new? Would it be 太新 or 很新?


Henry237464

my answer is correct!!!


Lorbster

Ha, not anymore it isn't


Cat722536

Why is lu pronounced without the l sound? I cannot here it so if I don't hover over the words, sometimes I think the speaker is saying yu.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.