1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "She is starting to be intere…

"She is starting to be interested in it."

Translation:Ona se o to začíná zajímat.

November 18, 2017

3 Comments


Stephen900455

"Ona" is not in the list of words given


DaanBanaan18

I typed "Začíná se o to zajímat." It was also counted correct. Interesting how when you specify the pronoun the verb 'gets forced' to move backward due to the priority rules.


BrianSille2

It is interesting that the Cz version here differs form the 'correct' answer shown in the lesson! (As they say' there is more than one way to skin a cat'!)

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.