"他要鱼。"

Translation:He wants fish.

November 19, 2017

6 Comments


Andrew-Lin

他要魚。

November 19, 2017

Ynhockey

The lesson is called Drink. Is there a fish drink in China I should know about? :))

August 31, 2018

Paul368506

Hahaha

February 15, 2019

Brian894876

Mmm... nothing like a tall, cool glass of fish! :-)

March 2, 2019

AbaddonWan

要 just means want, need, sometimes means “is going to”, '他要走了'means ‘he is going to leave’

November 26, 2017

TellTheSeal

他要鱼。

他姓“麦克卢尔”,叫“特洛伊”。可能你认识他因为你看过他的电影。。。

February 25, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.