"去意大利的飞机票太贵了!"

Translation:The plane ticket to Italy is too expensive!

November 19, 2017

9 Comments


Amboahaolo

"Plane tickets to Italy are too expensive" should be accepted too.

November 19, 2017

streetsith

Did you put it in the feedback section? If you haven't, the creators won't know about the error.

November 24, 2017

CvonD1

The feedback section seems to mostly act like a vertical file, IMHO . . . . .

January 20, 2018

Hedwigechouette

"a flight ticket to italy is too expensive" was rejected because I used "a" instead of "the"

November 21, 2017

froggie3802

Agreed! I did the same thing. "A plane ticket to Italy is too expensive!" I reported this on 1/20/2018

January 20, 2018

RobinThor

了 should be pronounced as "le".

January 31, 2019

Shingod

"The plane ticket to Italy is far too expensive" should have been accepted in my humble opinion.

February 12, 2018

HoChunLoon

the flight tickets should be included too

June 26, 2018

unueco

I got this same sentence 3 times in a row!! I think there is problem with randomizing question order.

November 19, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.