1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Sie sieht, dass er sie liebt…

"Sie sieht, dass er sie liebt."

Translation:She sees that he loves her.

November 19, 2017

8 Comments


raufo_on

is there any german phrase for "friendzone"?


DavidMcKee209059

Herzkaputt haha (is that a real word?)


Sarief.liv

is this a happy end or tragedy?


Ly_Mar

Yes. As in, it could be either, it's impossible to say without further context.


bacam1lgr4u

"she sees he loves her" and "she sees he loves them" should be accepted


alikareemraja

why not "dass ihn sie liebt"?


Paul623303

ihn is accusative. "Sie sieht, dass ihn sie liebt" would mean "She sees that she loves him."

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.