" 식료품은 판매 중입니다."

Translation:This food is for sale.

November 19, 2017

7 Comments


DustinStei1

In America, on sale means 할인

November 19, 2017

Jack958215

Yeah surely it should be for sale

November 23, 2017

wintertriangles

Yep this should be "for sale"

November 19, 2017

kimmksk

or available!

November 21, 2017

CF00l

이 食料品은 販賣 中입니다.

December 5, 2017

KeenanCummings

The quiz froze !

January 7, 2018

ElderStatz

How is "판매" supposed to be pronounced?

July 13, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.