"오늘부터"

Translation:Starting today

November 19, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Monzay

공부를 합니다


Prisha1234..

아니요, 공부는 이상하다


akeemaaa

Just got ILAND flashbacks


JeongLuna

오늘부터 우리는


nomomochi

Starting today I will diet... No, no. Maybe tomorrow. Definitely tomorrow.


soobee620

Why is there no space?


Alequeue

-부터 is a particle


beepbeep-x

오늘부터


Prisha1234..

너는 어떻게 이 큰 한글에 싸요?


LukeMadhan

What does the ~부터 mean?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.