"经理很满意你的工作。"

Translation:The manager is happy with your work.

November 19, 2017

4 Comments


OKAMOTO_Yusuke

"The manager is satisfied with your work" would be correct, posted on Nov. 19, 2017.

November 19, 2017

Patrick_Dark

"The manager is happy with your job." where "job" means "the work you've done" has pretty much the same meaning, yet is rejected.

April 4, 2018

Helen336780

Satisfied is a better translation here.

November 17, 2018

Henrikc3

"the manager is really happy with your work" should be accepted. "Very" is accepted, "really" is not.

April 4, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.