1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "工作太忙了,不健康。"

"工作太忙了,不健康。"

Translation:I am very busy at work and it is not healthy.

November 19, 2017

4 Comments


ClassiDuo

It is not obvious if the implied subject is "I" or "you"; I think either is possible.


Keith_APP

It is a broken sentence.

The subject of the first part is "I", whilst the subject of the second part is "This lifestyle". Omitting both subjects and including no conjunction make this sentence very confusing.


Hedwigechouette

"work is too busy which is not healthy" was not allowed and I think it should be

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.