1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "열기 때문에 아이가 아파요."

"열기 때문에 아이가 아파요."

Translation:The child is sick because of the heat.

November 19, 2017

3 Comments


CF00l

熱氣 때문에 아이가 아파요


Woodsman72

I used "ill" instead of "sick". It is really annoying that it is STILL not accepted


TalvirChri

What does it mean? Is the child sick because of the hot summer ( and then i can understand it)? Or does it mean that he is sick due to the high temperature of his body? But then it has no sense because firstly u get sick and the heat is the consequence)))

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.