"谁喜欢给你发提醒电子邮件?"

Translation:Who likes to send you email reminders?

November 19, 2017

15 Comments


LiKenun

I get them from someone who doesn't want to hear back from me. :(

  • no-reply@duolingo.com
November 19, 2017

Nina_DN

啊哈哈哈 <( ̄▽ ̄)/

December 2, 2017

Hedwigechouette

哈哈大笑,说得很好!

November 25, 2017

davidd1235

(´°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥ω°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥`)

December 2, 2017

Hedwigechouette

Hey David, How did you type that and what does it mean? Looks cool

December 2, 2017

MThoriqMalano

It's a crying emoji

February 3, 2018

elmanisero777

it's okay buddy, you can forward them to me instead. im a good listener

February 6, 2018

Hedwigechouette

"who likes sending you reminder emails?" was rejected but I think it's fine

November 25, 2017

churringo

谁喜欢给你发电子邮件的提醒should be better

February 9, 2018

KX3.

Yeah, I thought the original sentence means reminder emails.

July 15, 2018

muanui

I don't know the question "who likes....."

December 23, 2017

PeaceJoyPancakes

Who likes learning new things?

February 26, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.