1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "谁喜欢给你发提醒电子邮件?"

"谁喜欢给你发提醒电子邮件?"

Translation:Who likes to send you email reminders?

November 19, 2017

13 Comments


LiKenun

I get them from someone who doesn't want to hear back from me. :(

  • no-reply@duolingo.com

Nina_DN

啊哈哈哈 <( ̄▽ ̄)/


Hedwigechouette

哈哈大笑,说得很好!


elmanisero777

it's okay buddy, you can forward them to me instead. im a good listener


davidd1235

(´°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥ω°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥`)


Hedwigechouette

Hey David, How did you type that and what does it mean? Looks cool


MThoriqMalano

It's a crying emoji


Hedwigechouette

"who likes sending you reminder emails?" was rejected but I think it's fine


RobinThor

谁 sounds like "fei"...


churringo

谁喜欢给你发电子邮件的提醒should be better


KX3.

Yeah, I thought the original sentence means reminder emails.


Fab83

Who likes sending spam? Thank you so much Duo <﹀±﹀>


PengXu14

Uh this does not have anything to do with duo? Oh wait it does, my bad.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.