"주황색인 오렌지"

Translation:An orange orange

November 20, 2017

7 Comments


FurstWasser

In other news, salt is salty.

November 20, 2017

kimmksk

but the form is very different! 짠 소금.

November 21, 2017

Lisa739939

土黄色

January 30, 2019

RaphaelNing

It's 朱黃色, according to NAVER dictionary.

February 14, 2019

Lisa739939

it make sence. 红+黄 = 橙色

By the way what is the Naver dictionary, how to search?

February 17, 2019

conniestar16

Is it 주황색 or 주황색인?

March 3, 2019

Minzhi_

주황색 is a noun and 주황색인 is an adjective

March 13, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.