"Make a big ball quickly."

Translation:빨리 큰 공을 만드세요.

November 20, 2017

5 Comments


kCjM8

???????

November 20, 2017

FabienP1

A snowball I guess

January 16, 2018

IshmaelRuf

Why the confusion?

February 21, 2018

carmelsweetie

I dont understand in which order to place these words.

November 30, 2017

me.athome

I'm not good at explaining but i'll try, We always place the verb at the end, so the rest of the words come before it. For the noun and adjective, we place the adjective first (because it's like saying the big ball vs the ball is big). And then the adverb, quickly, can be placed either at the front of the sentence (it wouldn't make sense to put it in between the adj and noun) or right before the verb (verb goes last), either one works. If you read/listen to korean often, it starts to come naturally and you don't have to think about placement as much.

January 18, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.