1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "My car is not old."

"My car is not old."

Translation:제 자동차는 안 오래됐습니다.

November 20, 2017

6 Comments


minsun_kimm

Why is it 오래됐습니다 instead of 오래됬습니다?


wintertriangles

It's just the way 되다 conjugates. 돼, 돼요, 됐어요, 됐습니다.


kimmksk

되다 conjugation.

되어 >> 돼 되었- >> 됐 되어요 >> 돼요


Staffan431948

If I write 차 it say 자동차 and then vice versa.


Huzeffa

I didnt put 안 and i still got it right?


Donnabelle626054

제 자동차ㅏ는 오래돼지 않습니다 is not accepted?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.