"今天我们非常高兴!"

Translation:We are very happy today!

November 20, 2017

17 Comments


ericspanner

Traditional Chinese: 今天我們非常高興!

November 20, 2017

PhilipeXav

I wish this course was in Traditional Chinese....

December 11, 2017

cagprado

Why? From a practical point of view, it's just not used in China! I think that when this course is mature enough, it would be nice to have an option at the beginning to choose one writing or the other!

March 30, 2018

YTcassadyDodson

i'm mainly using learning chinese for japanese and other languages which use the script, it would be nice to have a toggle but i also agree that for most users simplified just makes more sense.

however, i do have to relearn everything sadface

February 15, 2019

circularsquare

I wish I could relate

August 1, 2018

cerealbus

In my previous studies I was shown the character 很(hěn) to mean "very" when it affects an adjective like "happy". In what sense is it different from 非常?

December 3, 2017

AbaddonWan

很means very, 非常means very very

December 4, 2017

Ricardo363439

Haha more comments like this please, thank you,

March 14, 2019

Rk5I3

Or really, extremely, etc.

May 18, 2018

Sean608899

Wouldn't "wo-men" come before the "jin-tian"? It's been a bit since I had my book with me.

March 25, 2018

Emyleia

jin-tian can be at the start of the sentence or directly after the wo-men; both are correct!

May 1, 2018

yourmom86110

I SAID TODAY WE ARE VERY HAPPY AND IT TOLD ME I WAS WRONG IMMA SUEEEEEE

March 16, 2018

jiwon0704

"we are so happy today" is not correct?

July 5, 2018

mtthwhnnn

Today we are very happy!

January 29, 2019

Ninja212
February 21, 2019

Ninja212

Just testing.

February 21, 2019

Ninja212
February 21, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.