"Seven hundred Yuan"

Translation:七百元

November 20, 2017

7 Comments


Elrubio10

Through process of elimination, I figured out that 百 means 100.

November 20, 2017

gul.mert89

:) That's the heart of the learning process, isn't it?

February 14, 2018

KZSLY

Same here. I think it would be helphul to have a part where you draw the characters.

November 25, 2017

Myles_jarvis

Yeah these characters are going to be difficult to remember! But the way that numbers are formulated makes so much sense in Chinese

November 30, 2017

Ur_hope

Yea, me too

December 22, 2017

DFTrZW5T

It's so repetitive... I'm not learning anything new with increase on level... It's almost same as in third level as it is in first

December 4, 2018

BPenn5

Duolingo is good but come on at least try to make it hard. My 11 year old figured it out with no training based on the fact it was the only 3 symbol option :)

December 4, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.