"我们可以去哪里买帽子?"

Translation:Where can we go to buy hats?

November 20, 2017

11 Comments


uwaaa

"Where can we go to buy hats" should also be accepted

November 20, 2017

Hedwigechouette

I had what you had verbatim "where can we go to buy hats". Agree, should be accepted

November 21, 2017

inacapache

just report it "my answer should be accepted"谢谢

November 26, 2017

Hedwigechouette

huh?

November 26, 2017

radfox35

Yeah!

January 11, 2018

JustusRobi3

I agree; said answer should be accepted because (a) it as a more-literal translation; (b) it is perfectly good English.

December 1, 2018

David.A.Weldon

As the plural form of objects is not used often in Chinese, "Where can we go to buy a hat?" should also be accepted. Here, 帽子 could refer to a hat, many hats, or just "hat" in general.

January 2, 2018

sagadabeans

March 18, 2018: "Where can we go to buy hats?" is still not accepted. Crazy.

March 15, 2018

BeeHolley

What's really crazy is that you're a time traveler. But on my today of March 15 2018, "Where can we go to buy hats?" is not accepted.

March 15, 2018

wbeeman

"Where can we go to buy hats" is correct but not accepted. Please fix!

February 1, 2019

LiamFlanag

在哪里 where 去哪里 go where Duooooolinnggooooo!!!!

October 11, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.