"I like the dictionaries."

Translation:J'aime les dictionnaires.

March 15, 2013

4 Comments


Exitosa

Doesn't "j'aime bien"...mean I like...a lot? this is why I didn't choose it.

March 15, 2013

Sitesurf
Mod

"j'aime bien" means that you don't "love" something, ie something which is not what you prefer of that you have a deep feeling for.

for humans "J'aime bien ce garçon" means that it is about friendship, not love.

March 16, 2013

diplodoco

et les dictionnaires aiment moi:)

November 14, 2013

Sitesurf
Mod

et les dictionnaires m'aiment

November 15, 2013
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.