"你的脸上有东西。"

Translation:There is something on your face.

November 20, 2017

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TimChang9

How is "you have something on your face" wrong?


Idfq11

It was pain! ;-)


GS_no.934

It made me a, it made me a, believer~


JonnyEightyFour

The audio on 脸 sounds like it begins with a "D" not an "L". Very confusing..


CinnamonTe1

It's the male voice that is wrong, the female voice sounds right.


RamenPanda5924

It is very confusing


Iloveguac

That's just my pointy and big nose.


RuciGluci

punch it was paaaaaain!


Jim952908

How about "Your face has something on it."?


Karoliina765050

The hints are misleading on this one. I got it right merely by guessing what the author might have meant.


NWO2001

So when do we use 东西 and when 事情 ?


Eden132522

东西 is a physical thing 事情is not (like talking about things/stuff) We are talking about travel 我们说关于旅游的事情


WoyenSan

东西 - object things 事情 - Person's matter/things

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.