"我觉得北京菜很好吃。"

Translation:I think Beijing food is delicious.

November 21, 2017

12 Comments


Hedwigechouette

"i think beijing cuisine is tasty" was rejected but I think its reasonable

November 21, 2017

dTanMan

"I think that Beijing food is delicious" was rejected.

November 21, 2017

dTanMan

"I feel Beijing food is delicious" and "I feel that Beijing food is delicious" were both rejected, too.

November 21, 2017

foullows

觉得 means to feel, so I felt like I had to put "I feel Beijing food . . .".

November 26, 2017

Hedwigechouette

It doesnt only narrowly mean "I feel"...it can equally be translated as "I think"

November 27, 2017

TaylorGrayMoore

I dont think a native English speaker would say "Beijing food." Beijing cuisine is more natural.

October 30, 2018

Xinmei20

Either is fine. I’m a native English speaker and would say ‘food’ more naturally, unless it was a very formal occasion then maybe I would say cuisine

October 31, 2018

RobinThor

What about food from Beijing?

December 24, 2018

_LolZ_

That would be okay

February 6, 2019

Kevelito

I think beijing food is really good is not accepted

December 10, 2017

chungmcl

"I think Beijing cuisine is really good" should be accepted.

July 7, 2018

Xinmei20

"I think that Beijing food is very tasty "accepted but "I think that Beijing food is really tasty" is not?!

October 15, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.