"努力一点儿!"

Translation:Work harder!

November 21, 2017

9 Comments


Hedwigechouette

"try a bit harder" was rejected but I reckon it's probably ok

November 23, 2017

BDSGEA

Incredibly accurate translation! (:

December 19, 2017

beaudanner

This has so many translations I'm not even going to effing try because I know that you have only coded, like 1 that I had to guess or I'd be "wrong."

November 21, 2017

BDSGEA

Correct. Add as many other acceptable answers you can by reporting them. "Try harder" is a bit better than this one.

December 19, 2017

Wilson.Ta

This is supposed be an encouragement but the English translation is so discouraging!

April 28, 2018

varhaanna

Make more effort was rejected

January 8, 2018

wientmg

Work a bit harder!

January 27, 2018

Patrick_Dark

I was going to try this answer, but then decided it didn't make sense because of the exclamation mark. "Work harder!" ended up being correct.

March 26, 2018

jim140738

work a bit harder

November 15, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.