"쉬어라!"

Translation:Rest!

November 21, 2017

6 Comments


B.StarGirl

I feel like "Rest up" shouldve been an acceptable answer..

July 7, 2018

scrz

Lol, this sounds like an Argentinian saying "llora" (meaning "cry"in English)

February 20, 2018

sjeewoo

Take/Have a rest must be more natural.

February 7, 2018

Winston298006

I recall that Koreans often use the phrase "take a rest" in English.

June 13, 2018

leesan55

what does sentence ending 라 means? i notice it sometimes means do and sometimes means do not?

November 4, 2018

D8amx

What about "Take a break"?

April 4, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.