"너의 제일 친한 친구가 누구야?"

Translation:Who is your best friend?

November 21, 2017

5 Comments


FurstWasser

Duolingo is my best friend and my only friend...

November 21, 2017

Catscrest

I think "Who is your closest friend?" also works.

November 29, 2017

ThomasPrik

same thought - should also be accepted

January 15, 2018

wordgeek416

What is the difference between 제일 친한 and 가장 친한 ?

November 18, 2018

Iron_Venema

Can't say for certain, but I know 제일 means something like 'number one' while 가장 means 'most'. I also know they're mostly interchangable and kind of mean the same thing.

April 7, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.