"She is so pretty!"

Translation:그녀는 참 예뻐요!

November 21, 2017

5 Comments


omniduo

Can we use 그리 here?

Can we use another translation for the word 참, e.g. really ? So we don't use the same word (so or very) for every word: 너무/아주/참/매우/굉장히/엄청/진짜/정말/많이/완전/몹시/전혀/무조건, which I can't distinguish.

February 27, 2018

YunisR

I said 엄청 and got it wrong for some reason

July 13, 2018

jenniferhuo

Same, I feel like 'quite' is the more appropriate translation of 참. 'So' and 'really' mean pretty much the same thing.

August 16, 2018

roberto727

Beauty is in the eye of the beholder. 제 눈에 안경이다

January 8, 2018

gberocks

활씬과 참을 뭐가 달라요?

January 29, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.