"How are beef and pork different?"

Translation:소고기와 돼지고기는 어떻게 다릅니까?

November 21, 2017

14 Comments


liana.rouskorus

Can 어떻게 go at the beginning of the sentence as well?

November 21, 2017

K0MMND0

Yes.

February 7, 2018

kimmksk

NO, it is grammatically correct but it means 'I don't know beef and pork is different.'

November 21, 2017

nleconte

Like in "Can it really be that beef and pork are different?"?

November 22, 2017

teesalsa8

Nope. Got it wrong

December 9, 2017

[deactivated user]

    I tried.. marked as wrong ._.

    December 12, 2017

KennethHarvey

    Opal? M7i.jo[o 9999[77it nNikki nmmmm, #kppp

    May 10, 2018

KennethHarvey

    K

    May 10, 2018

Nazmi_26

    Is 어떻게 소고기와 돼지고기 다릅니까 valid/same?Korean help me

    January 21, 2018

nleconte

    Check Kimmksk answer above on this.

    January 21, 2018

K0MMND0

    Puttung the 어떻게 up front is ok, but not common/natural.

    February 7, 2018

Gray_Roze

    Can the 와 go after 돼지고기 and the 는 after 소고기 instead?

    December 9, 2018

allum6

    No because 와 is 'and'

    January 10, 2019

Gray_Roze

    I know that, but I thought I've seen 와 going after the second item in a list of two before.

    January 10, 2019
    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.