"如果你很懒,多儿会哭。"

Translation:If you are lazy, Duo will cry.

November 21, 2017

11 Comments


Amboahaolo

不要哭啊。不是你的错。

November 21, 2017

LeiFeiRalf

Wow, such a guilt trip!

May 16, 2018

wolfleis

我很懒,但从来不懒得练习用多邻国

May 1, 2018

elmanisero777

我对不起,多儿! 我每天练习我的中文,所以你不要哭!

February 6, 2018

Brady457693

如果多儿继续告诉我我所有的句子都是错了、我会哭

August 9, 2018

Keith_APP

...然後它會砍斷你的史特力。

What's the word for streak?

November 21, 2017

JOEXE

If you're referring to day streaks "連天" may be the answer to your question although it's an adverb/verb so alterations for noun-ification will be necessary if you want to use it as a noun.

January 20, 2018

KX3.

多儿乖,不哭了,好吗?

July 15, 2018

vvHills10

he only does this in duolingo 0.0-0.5 if you lose your streak

December 3, 2018

kavi110

Lol! It's only if you didn't pass a test or something, and also if you loose your streak, he will cry. I've seen it before.

March 11, 2019

Chinatown8

He will also break your legs if you break your streak

April 7, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.