"你写错了。"

Translation:You wrote it wrong.

November 21, 2017

11 Comments


borbored

Why is "You have written it incorrectly" incorrect?

February 6, 2018

DeiXu

It should be correct. :)

April 22, 2018

Andrew-Lin

你寫錯了。

January 22, 2019

LeiFeiRalf

Also wrong is incorrect too. It should be wrongly.

September 12, 2018

Shenzhen21

Oh, for the love of Pete. Why can't we just use natural English as a response?

January 25, 2019

blah.blaah

Why is "you've written it wrong" wrong?

June 19, 2019

SarunyuOng

It should better be "You wrote wrongly"

December 18, 2017

Paulusdebo1

"You wrote it incorrectly" is the best translation here. Without "it" this sentence is wrong.

December 23, 2017

brian.world

'You wrote wrong' should be accepted

November 21, 2017

Cinnamee

You won't wrong isn't proper English grammar though

November 23, 2017

SarunyuOng

It should better be "You wrote wrongly" because wrongly is adverb using it to describe the verb

December 18, 2017
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.