"Proč tady nejsou synové Žofie?"

Translation:Why are Žofie's sons not here?

11/21/2017, 6:58:28 AM

6 Comments


smoaking

where does "synove" come from?

12/8/2017, 5:34:52 PM

PascalHeit1

I guess it is nominative plural of syn

2/21/2018, 11:57:49 PM

glukomania

Why "Why are sons of Zofie not here" is not accepted? God, I've failed this question a dozen of times already....

11/21/2017, 6:58:28 AM

endless_sleeper
Mod

Edited. Thanks :)

11/21/2017, 1:44:44 PM

Starduo

Your sentence requires a definite article.

5/19/2018, 10:40:38 AM

nueby
Mod
8/24/2018, 12:50:24 AM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.