"你一般几点下班?"

Translation:What time do you normally get off work?

November 21, 2017

5 Comments


Toppy0

"what time do you usually get off work" should be accepted too

November 21, 2017

Reverberant

"When do you normally get off work?" should be accepted too.

December 12, 2017

ShannAwesome

Why would you put "normally" and "usually" as options in the same question when they are both useable in this context

January 25, 2018

KX3.

Because 一般 is usually translated as "normally".

September 21, 2018

[deactivated user]

    "What time do you normally finish working?" Reported.

    March 23, 2018
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.