"白色的衣服很难洗。"

Translation:White clothes are difficult to wash.

November 21, 2017

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ChrisLeverette

"White clothing is hard to clean." should be accepted.


RobMac

Agreed came up with the same sentence, got it marked incorrect. 02-Sep-2018


Kivolamuzikisto

Neither is "white clothes are hard to clean" :/


Hedwigechouette

"white clothes are very hard to wash" was rejected but should be accepted


MrLaFo808

你应该用漂白!


jpolin

"White clothing is very hard to wash" should be accepted


Elaine1950

I said, white colored clothing is difficult to wash. Why is it not accepted?


quadrin

"White clothing is hard to wash" not accepted.

7/9/18


RimliBhatt

White coloured clothes are hard to wash. The above sentence should be accepted too.


Elijah.Fung

The white clothes are difficult to wash. 为何不能加the


CarolAdams20

Seriously clothing and clothes mean the samething


YanZhan899

What is the differences of "hard" and "difficult"... ??


claycollier

"White clothes are hard to wash" not accepted 5/21. Totally silly.


DeltaBravo85

As a goth, I feel this!


Lisanto2

the white shirt is difficult to wash literally it's the same meaning lmao

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.