1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "매일 공부합시다."

"매일 공부합시다."

Translation:Let's study every day.

November 21, 2017

37 Comments


POSSUMBLUSH

"매일 공부합니다!" I'm trying, Duo, I REALLY am ಥ_ಥ


JaneeceRic

ikr. the commitment is hard.


-MinSuga-

First it was "Let's not study everyday" now it's the "Let's study everyday." Please, Duo, make up your mind. Cause I really am trying to study everyday.


junhoon

I'm starting to worry that Duo is bipolar.


ZahZekZarin

it is. duo as in dual personality. kbai haha


Le_olive

Thats kinda clear, honestly


Brenda489482

Every day, let's study! Anyone else?


Max949703

376 days already, you definitely kept your promise. o.O


Yukari681

456 days on streak (# ゚Д゚)


Lizette370346

623 day streak!! Wow!!!


WildWolf7439

836 day streak, that's more than 2 years worth of loyal


KookieBTSARMY101

920 day streak?! Wow your amazing:O


RinCrys

888 days I'm sold on your streak


Atufa7

We are on the same day!1!1!


JungSaeWon12

i wish, i cant even do a 5 days streak. whats wrong with me people!??!!??! hahahaha


NiaArmyStayMoa

people be like:500 day streak!!!!!!!! Me: struggling to maintain my 5 day streak from 6 months


EricHuynh27

everyday, everyday let's go study everyday (in Everglow melody)


JungSaeWon12

your worng is wrong hehehehe peace


BetterTaekeSuga

Are 공부합시다 and 공부합니다 the same thing or is there a difference?


Wang_Jackson

The first one means let's study while the other means I'll study


LilMeowMeow_

I kind of made a shy, embarrassed laugh to myself as I read the sentence... because I know I dont...


ri.rinn

매일 공부 안 합시다 ;-;


Jet480150

what is wrong with "study everyday"?


Jess76231

because that statement is imperative but this is just saying "let's study every day" it is propositive (i think thats the word) also "everyday" and "every day" are not the same; the first has a meaning similar to ordinary or common, and the second means occurring daily.


ZahZekZarin

Me at the beginning of each semester.


Le_olive

No, thank you. I have better things to do...


DianaNguyen07

Let's hope Duo. Let's hope.


Atufa7

:)

Triggered.


NaveenChou823209

매일 공부맙시다 hehe *insert the lenny face *

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.