"매일 공부합시다."

Translation:Let's study every day.

November 21, 2017

58 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CHURCHOFTHEVOID

"매일 공부합니다!" I'm trying, Duo, I REALLY am ಥ_ಥ


[deactivated user]

    ikr. the commitment is hard.


YouAreMyPotato

    No way, I opened the comments section to say exactly this. WE'RE TRYING DUO!


-MinSuga-

    First it was "Let's not study everyday" now it's the "Let's study everyday." Please, Duo, make up your mind. Cause I really am trying to study everyday.


junhoon

    I'm starting to worry that Duo is bipolar.


ZahZekZarin

    it is. duo as in dual personality. kbai haha


Le_olive

    Thats kinda clear, honestly


Yunbee71

    Every day, let's study! Anyone else?


Yukari681

    456 days on streak (# ゚Д゚)


Lizette370346

    623 day streak!! Wow!!!


RedmiChong4

    My streak: 1.ಥ_ಥ F for every user who has lost their streak.


WildWolf006

    836 day streak, that's more than 2 years worth of loyal


KookieBTSARMY101

    920 day streak?! Wow your amazing:O


Atufa7

    We are on the same day!1!1!


RinCrys

    888 days I'm sold on your streak


PeriKim_47

    1153 now!!! Wow. You are so hard working!!!


Yunbee71

    Thank you! Yeah. It’s been awhile... I liked it better when we could chat more. Best of luck!


Monzay

    1219 streak w(°o°)w It's such a motivation!


    [deactivated user]

      1283 whoa you are AWESOME!! I'm a try joining you :D. Let's study everyday!!


Joyyy364

      오모~ 1316 스트릭! Sorry if that's cringey lol I'm just so amazed. That's some real dedication 아줌마 ㅠ.ㅠ


NiaArmyStayMoa

      hahahahahahaahaha


JungSaeWon12

      i wish, i cant even do a 5 days streak. whats wrong with me people!??!!??! hahahaha


NiaArmyStayMoa

      people be like:500 day streak!!!!!!!! Me: struggling to maintain my 5 day streak from 6 months


purpleseaforever

      Everybody say NO!!!!!!


LilMeowMeow_

      I kind of made a shy, embarrassed laugh to myself as I read the sentence... because I know I dont...


EricHuynh27

      everyday, everyday let's go study everyday (in Everglow melody)


JungSaeWon12

      your worng is wrong hehehehe peace


ZahZekZarin

      Me at the beginning of each semester.


armyyy19

      Are 공부합시다 and 공부합니다 the same thing or is there a difference?


Wang_Jackson

      The first one means let's study while the other means I'll study


ri.rinn

      매일 공부 안 합시다 ;-;


Lachimolala_1234

      My streak was about to be 100 .....

      But one day i forgot to freeze my streak ...

      And then my streak became zero ...


XeNO-19

      Same here T∆T


DianaNguyen07

      Let's hope Duo. Let's hope.


NaveenChou823209

      매일 공부맙시다 hehe *insert the lenny face *


DasueNana

      My brain cells already gave up


BTS_army_aki_03

      아니요! 저에겐 너무 많아


sunooshi

      Just reached my 30 day streak duo


Le_olive

      No, thank you. I have better things to do...


Atufa7

      :)

      Triggered.


ph.PuOOAd

      Make up your mind duo


ph.STzLFX

      It doesn't accept daily


Pooja541534

      I see no one knows about rollin here.


zenintoji

      im trying... really..


Jet480150

      what is wrong with "study everyday"?


Jess76231

      because that statement is imperative but this is just saying "let's study every day" it is propositive (i think thats the word) also "everyday" and "every day" are not the same; the first has a meaning similar to ordinary or common, and the second means occurring daily.


Radhika544783

      매일 한국어를 공부합시다


Joyyy364

      I don't know which one is worse, 매일 청소합시다 or 매일 공부합시다.


Translator500

      Said every college student at the start of the semester. XD


harshavi18

      AS IF I HAVE A CHOICE NAMJOON WILL SHAVE MY EYEBROWS

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.