1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "我要为这个面试准备。"

"我要为这个面试准备。"

Translation:I need to prepare for this interview.

November 21, 2017

5 Comments


AbunPang

Note that 面试 is the kind of interview you have when applying for something, not an interview by a journalist (that's 访问 fǎngwèn and the corresponding verb "to interview" is 采访 cǎifǎng).


Hedwigechouette

"i have to prepare for this interview" was rejected but I think it's ok


MichaelLe3139

Do we really need 为 here?


juanluisme845441

Do we really need 为 here?... what is the purpose of this particle in the sentence_

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.