"Do you want iced coffee?"

Translation:你要冰咖啡吗?

November 21, 2017

6 Comments


GabbyRules113

Why was 你要不要冰咖啡? not accepted? The verb pattern verb-不-verb should be accepted. Reported...

November 21, 2017

khoainep

Help me, I'm can not find the correct answer for me

January 31, 2018

SzymonRuci

it should be accepted

November 25, 2017

MarcLee12

I entered the exact answer and was marked incorrect

January 9, 2018

elmanisero777

can you also say "你想要冰咖啡吗"? duolingo is throwing me through a loop with 想要 vs 想 vs 要

December 14, 2017

Kerry204114

I didn't finish typing when it told me that it was incorrect. This is not the first time.

March 10, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.