"우리 아버지가 남자를 벌써 해고하셨어요."

Translation:My father already fired that man.

November 21, 2017

7 Comments


Komerinam

You have a mean dad...

November 21, 2017

JennyAntho2

Sometimes it needs to be done☺

January 1, 2018

MatthewEpp5

"My father has already fired that man" should also be accepted. The adverb "already" often signals the use of the present perfect in English.

February 15, 2018

leesan55

it is now accepted- 7 Nov 2018

November 8, 2018

milkaturtle

... Said Draco Malfoy

January 18, 2019

polynesiancharo

이미 vs 벌써

March 5, 2018

Rainime

What did that man do..

February 25, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.