1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "우리는 매일 같이 출근해요."

"우리는 매일 같이 출근해요."

Translation:We go to work together every day.

November 21, 2017

9 Comments


Komerinam

Isn't everyday one word?


wintertriangles

It can be. Here, no. Everyday is an adjective, like an everyday activity, or an everyday supplement.


steve_sp

it's sometimes used as 2 words


mintyoongikim

Where is the word together here?


YW7k14

"같이" also you can just delete your previous comment


Rafiirving

whats the different between 일다 and 출근 ?


Wang_Jackson

일다 : to work (a very wide meaning such as washing clothes is work, going to office is work, household work is work, doing homework is work etc.)

출근하다 : The action of leaving your home to go out to work.


Henry-Feyn

매일 같이가 두 개의 의미로 쓰이는데 ㅋㅋㅋ

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.