"학생이 게으릅니다."

Translation:The student is lazy.

November 21, 2017

17 Comments


pretzel543

That one hits a bit close to home

November 21, 2017

-MinSuga-

Are you exposing me?

July 23, 2018

luluBTS

Truth untold

July 6, 2018

lily997445

Is it talking about us again?

July 31, 2018

JeghedderShai

저는 정말 게으릅니다.

September 22, 2018

willbetrilingual

stop exposing me :(

June 1, 2018

LaarnieMay

Should it be "학생들"?

December 20, 2017

Olivia989109

No, the ending -들 implies that there are multiple subjects, or in that case, multiple students.

January 31, 2018

HishamA1

So, in this case, it rather say "학샌은" than "학샌이"

October 24, 2018

BriDuoling

That would mean students

February 2, 2018

GeorgiannG3

More people comment

January 4, 2018

habibaellamey

That's me :)

May 21, 2018

waauw

For an instant here I thought it said 'game-nida', which would have hit a little close to home.

May 27, 2018

Chuntae

Aren't we all?

November 18, 2018

justDara

Every student ever

February 11, 2019

Monrini

Truth ..

June 21, 2018

Otaku2Learn

Is it talking about us again? We are students you know...

September 4, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.