1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "짧은 벨트를 원해요."

"짧은 벨트를 원해요."

Translation:I want a short belt.

November 22, 2017

6 Comments


Milesfromnowur

"짧은" Question: Do you really pronounce the ㄹ or is it pronounced more like 짭은?


kimmksk

It pronounces as [짤븐]


Jeong-JinL

The bigger question is why the robot voice says it so creepy.


ZoeZozyNel

What is a short belt exactly? A thin belt? I have never hear of a short one


Jeong-JinL

I guess they specifically wanted one that won't fit.


marine-france

Why is "I want THE short belt" not accepted ?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.