"Ich liebe dich!"

Translation:I love you!

November 22, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kryptoiid

Ich liebe dich auch duo :') wir alle lieben dich


Abdulaziz_Shalan

The first German sentence I memorized


Pur__0_0__

Ich liebe dich, du liebst mich, wir sind eine glückliche Familie...

I don't know what hug and kiss are called in German so I can't complete the song.


Molly67984

Why dich instead of du?


chrisyang0423

Since you is the direct object of the sentence, it is in accusative case and therefore should take the accusative form of du, aka dich


Singhania_

The three golden words!


ryanfeliscatus

Danke schoen. Ich auch.


CZjoB

Someone has being getting stuck into das bier.


rGT917

I love u not accepted ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ owl

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.