"카드로 지불할 있습니다."

Translation:I can pay by card.

November 22, 2017

6 Comments


PaulJones279857

Why is "you" not accepted here as the general statement of can

January 12, 2018

LastSeong

not indicated or implied.

April 18, 2018

OKAMOTO_Yusuke

Obviously "card" means "credit card", thus "I can pay by credit card" would be accepted as well. Reported on Nov. 22. 2017.

November 22, 2017

nleconte

신용카드 would be the direct translation of credit card.

Card/카드 would be more generic for debit and credit cards combined.

But I agree your suggestion could be accepted as well.

November 23, 2017

PaulJones279857

Also if you look at the situation of buying 'you' is more likely to be used.

January 12, 2018

GiraumF

Can someone breakdown this verb for me?

April 11, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.