1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "My uncle is a very good doct…

"My uncle is a very good doctor."

Translation:我叔叔是一个很好的医生。

November 23, 2017

5 Comments


sp4

My translation: 我的叔叔。。。 was rejected. Funny because in other exercises when I left out the 的, those answers were marked wrong. Now that I added it, it was still marked wrong :P


[deactivated user]

    It was because the exercise wanted you to put 的 after 很好。So annoying


AmyLee489653

    I dont think the "yige" is necessary. Thoughts?


Keith_APP

    It can be omitted in this sentence.

    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.