"Care este efectul hidrogenului pe acest obiect?"

Translation:What is the effect of hydrogen on this object?

November 23, 2017

6 Comments


nahuatl1939

again ! why not THE hydrogen ?

November 23, 2017

Elena493746

Zero article

December 9, 2017

Gzeebzee

Pe dirijabilul acea?

January 8, 2018

nfmonteiro

Oh, umanitatea!

April 1, 2018

nfmonteiro

Oh, umanitatea!

April 1, 2018

D3XT3RY0NuT

I think that the English sentence should be "What is the effect of the hydrogen on this object?"

February 3, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.