1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Sir, please be careful. The …

"Sir, please be careful. The water is hot."

Translation:손님, 조심하십시오. 물이 뜨겁습니다.

November 23, 2017

7 Comments


safibta

Structure of this sentence summarizes learnings previous lessons. Thanks duo!


HyunSot

Yes, but put with 님, the term means mister or ma'am


Taina593824

I put everything right but say its wrong ;^;


ddy.namjoon

I dont have these options to pick


JansonLau1

Thought 손님 means guest or customer??


RAPiDCasting

Is there no subject particle needed for "손님?"

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.