"Hledáš ovci?"

Translation:Are you looking for a sheep?

November 23, 2017

4 Comments


Smachable

Please, in the definition let us know if ovci is singular or plural.

November 23, 2017

JanLyko
Mod

"Ovci" is exclusively singular

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/ovce#Declension

November 23, 2017

Katd0gg

In the suggested translation can you add a signifier that it is singular as it only suggests "sheep" which isnt clear in english.

December 16, 2018

VladaFu

It is not possible. Duolingo does not have such an option for us.

December 16, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.