"Your phone is too old!"

Translation:你的电话太旧了!

November 23, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LMFAOOOOO

needs to also add 手机 (mobile phone) as a better option


Anon341685

Are we sure it's a mobile ?


chiraag-nataraj

Planned obsolescence isn't a thing for 'regular' phones ;)


johnfortnite69

it is supposed to be 手机 instead of 电话


CalebePiac

Is it wrong to use 老 for old (instead of 旧)? If it is, why?


Nanani6

老 is mostly (exclusively?) used for people isn't it?


Natt419461

can we use 老 instead of 旧 and 手机 instead of 电话?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.