"남자가 친절합니다."

Translation:The man is kind.

November 23, 2017

11 Comments


aloyoyen

I used "nice" and got it wrong, doesn't it mean the same thing?

January 6, 2018

Kiyomice

Yes. Use the report feature when a translation needs to be added! :)

February 16, 2018

jlseymour3

Reported May 6, 2018

May 6, 2018

tribal17

The man is nice doesnt cut it?

March 2, 2018

IngeborgHa14

男子가 親切합니다

January 3, 2019

elvira688356

What's the different between 친절한 and 착한?

April 10, 2019

IngeborgHa14

Well, 친하다 means to be close, familiar.

April 10, 2019

Sumona17

남자가 친절한니다

November 23, 2017

nleconte

Is that a valid conjugation pattern?

November 24, 2017

kimmksk

Of course not xD

November 24, 2017

SabianF

남자가 친절합니다 *

January 15, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.