"해안"

Translation:Coast

November 24, 2017

6 Comments


CF00l

海岸

January 2, 2018

dzeran

How can this be used in a sentence ?

November 24, 2017

wintertriangles

저는 해안을 따라 산책했어요. - I took a walk along the coast.

서해안에서 서핑하려고요. - I'm planning on surfing on the west coast.

November 24, 2017

nleconte

I often use the English Naver dictionary when I want to get example sentences for certain words. It works pretty well.

November 24, 2017

the_crait

해 means sea. :)

February 2, 2018

RodSalomon1

해 means sun but the only in this case the 한자 means beach

December 7, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.