"Františku, cítím, že mne vůbec nemiluješ!"

Translation:František, I feel that you do not love me at all anymore!

November 24, 2017

3 Comments


gSee4

Why is Františku, cítím, že mě už vůbec nemiluješ! wrong. I read that without a preposition there should be mě not mne

November 24, 2017

Iva818387

Hi there. Both "mě" and "mne" is correct in this case. We chose to show "mne" because we had to decide for one :). This sentence is never used for a translation exercise from English to Czech, so it should not be a problem - I'm just wondering, whether it could appear as a listening exercise and whether in that case your "mě" would be considered as wrong (or would it just be a typo?). When I listen to it though I can quite clearly hear "mne" :).

November 24, 2017

vor23

This sentence just came up for me three times in a row, as a multiple choice question.

December 17, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.